About Richard Keyt
[…] Query:  Why does Zoned Properties, Inc., say it purchased the Gilbert property for $1.115 million when the affidavit of property value states the purchase price was $300,000?

Zoned Properties, Inc., a Nevada corporation, lists its headquarters in Scottsdale, Arizona, but it is not a corporation formed in Arizona or licensed to do business in Arizona. Zoned Properties, Inc., is violating Arizona Revised Statutes Section 10-1501.A, which states “A foreign corporation shall not transact business in this state until it is granted authority to transact business in this state.”

The corporation was formerly named “Vanguard Minerals Corp” until 10-2013, “knewtrino, Inc.” until 10-2007 and “Mongolian Explorations Ltd.” until 5-2006.  See its financial statement for the nine month period ending September 30, 2013.